Summer Is here!!!!..


So today I officially finished my third year of University at a young age if I might add. I wrote my last exam, which i might add was great and said hello to summer. The weather is fantastic (25 degrees C)for where I live once we get anything above the negatives we are very very happy!!!. the weather is just one of the indications that summer is here!!! or maybe spring. This summer I am not doing summer school so I have four months to sit on my ass and not do anything except eat drink, party, chill, and be lazy. all of this while being on the phone with my Love.(I wish) Instead I have to get a respectable job coz I am graduating next year and having something decent on my resume would be excellent. I plan to gym a lot coz yea I have added a few pounds here and there which sux....dun get me wrong oo...am still hella fine abeg oo!!!..lol.. I think whenever I am extremely happy I add weight..that sux. I plan to read a lot, no not school books but actual novels. no not those teenage love crap ones but actual books that intrigue and expands my knowledge about life in general.I plan to enjoy this summer but in a different way than others. I want to do a olot of growing up this year because as of next year, I am n my own ooo..no more mummy and daddy buying me this and that and paying my rent and ish. So lodsa saving..no more spending a paycheck the exact same day it is made...lol(a fav pastime) and also am gonna be in my mum's house and i really want us to get along this summer. I love my mummy a lot. I can talk to her about a lot of things and she understands m,coz i guess we are the same innit...but yea she gets on my nerves sometimes not accepting I am kinda grown but oh well maybe if I accept a lot of responsibility this summer, she would see her lil baby is growing up.

In the man news..well things havent been gravy.. humphhh...umm sooooo I wanted to go visit some of my friends in this place(4hrs frm where i live) before i go home and he is not letting me and yes i am very sad. My exes...yep they live there..and he dosent understand why i want to go there since i dont have bizzness there again..but i said i wouldnt even meet up with them and the man dosent seem to understand me ooo..asin I am tired. I get where he is coming from but i really wish he trusted me enough to know when i give him my word, i really wont do anything. but i guess its part of the way men think and this is because I was venting to some male friends and they all seemed to get his point..am sha sad!!! but oh well God dey so Ill be fine!!! except for that little spat, he is being his usual self so everything is fine.


well thats all for today. hope y'all had a fab week and to those that celebrate 4/20 hope you had fun.haha..laters..

7 comments:

Charizard said...

1stttt!!!!!!! yesss!!!!!!

Nice Anon said...

Lol@ Charizard
Yes summer is nice

La Reine said...

Summer is bout awesome, yeah.

NigerianDramaQueen said...

summer ke? its barely spring here! Im so jealous ur done for the semester. Im not done till the end of may! Yay for being seniors in the fall!!!! Oh, and I was gonna do an internship and blah blah blah this summer, but decided Im just gonna be a bum!! I need to go to the gym to. Congratulations though!!Muah...xx

Ms.O said...

Lol...well its spring here but plz we consider it summer coz of the amazing weather!!! but it rained today...not so good! thanx u guys for reading..I feel like I am making new friends!!!

Charizard said...

hahaha...na person wey never c rain b4 dey call drizzle thunder storm...well so what r u doin 4 fun abi do u want the 'summer' to waste?

wellsbaba said...

lol,summer is good oo jare I feel ur pain n talkin bout books I think u shud read "the richest man in babylon" it will help teach you money management in simple terms